206 Parable Cove Pflugerville, TX 78660
Central District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Parable Cove, Pflugerville, TX 78660 and is currently estimated at $287,960, approximately $173 per square foot. 206 Parable Cove is a home with nearby schools including Timmerman Elementary School, Park Crest Middle School, and Pflugerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Hazucha Richard A and Hazucha Amy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazucha Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $288,507 | $75,000 | $213,507 |
| 2024 | $3,694 | $307,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $279,391 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $253,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,665 | $230,902 | $40,000 | $190,902 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $215,247 | $40,000 | $175,247 |
| 2018 | $5,928 | $223,175 | $40,000 | $193,781 |
| 2017 | $5,426 | $202,886 | $20,000 | $182,886 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $58,422 | $15,147 | $43,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map