206 Perry St Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $506,491 - $695,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Perry St, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $600,746, approximately $533 per square foot. 206 Perry St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Northern Parkway Elementary School, Lawrence Road Middle School, and Uniondale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,265 | $360 | $134 | $226 |
| 2024 | $947 | $360 | $134 | $226 |
| 2023 | $5,614 | $360 | $134 | $226 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $360 | $134 | $226 |
| 2021 | $8,239 | $343 | $128 | $215 |
| 2020 | $5,995 | $551 | $425 | $126 |
| 2019 | $5,885 | $551 | $425 | $126 |
| 2018 | $5,655 | $551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,378 | $551 | $425 | $126 |
| 2016 | $5,342 | $551 | $425 | $126 |
| 2015 | $923 | $551 | $425 | $126 |
| 2014 | $923 | $551 | $425 | $126 |
| 2013 | $854 | $551 | $425 | $126 |
Source: Public Records
Map