206 Perry St Rossville, IL 60963
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Perry St, Rossville, IL 60963 and is currently estimated at $93,196. 206 Perry St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Rossville-Alvin Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $634 | $18,178 | $3,628 | $14,550 |
| 2023 | $634 | $16,538 | $3,301 | $13,237 |
| 2022 | $635 | $14,950 | $2,984 | $11,966 |
| 2021 | $614 | $14,557 | $2,906 | $11,651 |
| 2020 | $805 | $14,557 | $2,906 | $11,651 |
| 2019 | $729 | $13,786 | $2,752 | $11,034 |
| 2018 | $667 | $12,920 | $2,579 | $10,341 |
| 2015 | $527 | $11,983 | $2,392 | $9,591 |
| 2014 | $527 | $11,619 | $2,319 | $9,300 |
| 2013 | $527 | $11,619 | $2,319 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map