$199,999

Estimated payment $1,121/month

Total Views 808
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$148 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to the quiet neighborhood of Pineview Estates! This home is perfectly located convenient to Augusta Regional Airport. Being an one owner home, it has been meticulously cared and nurtured, with recent updates throughout including paint and flooring. Roof, HVAC and hot water heater has all been replaced within the past 3 years so it truly is move in ready! The bonus sunroom is additional space perfect for relaxing in the mornings, an at home office or even an additional bedroom. Outside you will find the huge well kept yard and screened in porch, perfect for BBQs and a future pool site. Store all of your toys in the extra carport, or one of the 3 sheds that remains with the property! This is a must see!

Listing Agent

Robert Duke

Dogwood Real Estate, LLC License #395366 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Storm Doors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 199999.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 148.15
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades, See Remarks
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Dining Area, Breakfast Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Sunroom
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors, See Remarks
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Screened, See Remarks, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Carport, Attached, Detached, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Has H O A?: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gracewood
  • High School: Crosscreek
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pine Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size: .37
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.00

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $470 $78,816 $8,800 $70,016
2024 $470 $65,952 $8,800 $57,152
2023 $406 $57,488 $8,800 $48,688
2022 $396 $48,012 $8,800 $39,212
2021 $396 $41,118 $8,800 $32,318
2020 $396 $41,118 $8,800 $32,318
2019 $396 $41,118 $8,800 $32,318
2018 $1,334 $41,118 $8,800 $32,318
2017 $353 $41,118 $8,800 $32,318
2016 $353 $41,118 $8,800 $32,318
2015 $353 $41,118 $8,800 $32,318
2014 $353 $41,118 $8,800 $32,318
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $199,999 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98257182

Hive MLS

APN: 1710143000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.