206 Plum Dr Austin, AR 72007
Estimated Value: $159,256 - $196,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Plum Dr, Austin, AR 72007 and is currently estimated at $182,814, approximately $151 per square foot. 206 Plum Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Moore & Moore Development Llc
Bought by
Heathington Jason L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,609
Outstanding Balance
$72,839
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$109,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
C & M Development Llc
Bought by
Moore & Moore Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,840
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Bought by
Pc2 and 858
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heathington Jason L | -- | Beach Abstract & Guaranty Co | |
| Moore & Moore Development Llc | -- | Beach Abstract & Guaranty Co | |
| Pc2 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heathington Jason L | $111,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore & Moore Development Llc | $90,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $22,470 | $4,000 | $18,470 |
| 2024 | $712 | $22,470 | $4,000 | $18,470 |
| 2023 | $712 | $22,470 | $4,000 | $18,470 |
| 2022 | $762 | $22,470 | $4,000 | $18,470 |
| 2021 | $762 | $22,470 | $4,000 | $18,470 |
| 2020 | $753 | $22,300 | $4,000 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $753 | $22,300 | $4,000 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $778 | $22,300 | $4,000 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $22,300 | $4,000 | $18,300 |
| 2016 | $765 | $22,300 | $4,000 | $18,300 |
| 2015 | $991 | $20,990 | $4,000 | $16,990 |
| 2014 | $712 | $20,990 | $4,000 | $16,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map