206 Prestwick Dr Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $535,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Prestwick Dr, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $452,186, approximately $290 per square foot. 206 Prestwick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Assumption Academy and Saint Albert the Great Roman Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Baetjer Carolyn J
Bought by
Gray Colleen J and The Carolyn J Baetjer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Petros Homes Inc
Bought by
Baetjer Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,441
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Golf Course Properties Llc
Bought by
Petros Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Colleen J | -- | None Available | |
| Baetjer Carolyn J | $274,870 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Petros Homes Inc | $1,114,800 | Developers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baetjer Carolyn J | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petros Homes Inc | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,806 | $134,295 | $28,035 | $106,260 |
| 2024 | $8,268 | $134,295 | $28,035 | $106,260 |
| 2023 | $7,185 | $108,230 | $29,580 | $78,650 |
| 2022 | $7,237 | $108,220 | $29,580 | $78,650 |
| 2021 | $7,345 | $108,220 | $29,580 | $78,650 |
| 2020 | $7,116 | $100,210 | $27,370 | $72,840 |
| 2019 | $6,920 | $286,300 | $78,200 | $208,100 |
| 2018 | $6,989 | $100,210 | $27,370 | $72,840 |
| 2017 | $6,583 | $91,460 | $23,070 | $68,390 |
| 2016 | $6,273 | $23,070 | $23,070 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $23,070 | $23,070 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $22,610 | $22,610 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map