Estimated Value: $190,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Prospect St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $204,099, approximately $139 per square foot. 206 Prospect St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School, Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School, and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Leone Jean E
Bought by
Leone Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leone Susan E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,160 | $140,780 | $34,400 | $106,380 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $140,780 | $34,400 | $106,380 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $49,273 | $12,040 | $37,233 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $40,086 | $9,720 | $30,366 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $40,086 | $9,720 | $30,366 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $40,086 | $9,720 | $30,366 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $34,370 | $8,330 | $26,040 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $34,370 | $8,330 | $26,040 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $34,370 | $8,330 | $26,040 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $32,560 | $8,330 | $24,230 |
| 2013 | $1,532 | $32,560 | $8,330 | $24,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map