NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $420,000 - $458,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,612 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2016

Last sale price $222,474 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,735 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2016

TLB. 4.5% Buyer Premium chgd buyer at closing. No inspection contingency accepted on TLB Properties. REO. Property sold As-Is w/o repair, warranty or Seller Disclosure. The Listing Broker & Seller assume no responsibility & make no guarantees as to the accuracy of info herein. Seller will accept cash, conventional offers only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry Price

(770) 933-6678 sherry.price@RHSS.com RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc. License #654814 Listed on: 01/12/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Raghava Pallapolu

(703) 766-2710 rpallapolu@yahoo.com Fairfax Realty 50/66 LLC License #0225081466

Fairfax Realty 50/66 LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,350

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,612 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Living Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Rear Basement Entry
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 100
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-B-3- -100

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,350

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1,651 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Partially Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1612
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1612
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 147.70
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1612
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 90.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: WIDEWATER
  • High School: BROOKE POINT
  • Middle Or Junior School: SHIRLEY C. HEIM

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 165600.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 65000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Area: 1651
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1651.00
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Zoning: R2

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2349.81
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12-B-3- -100
  • Tax Lot: 100
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2016
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Raghava Pallapolu
Fairfax Realty 50/66 LLC
List Price
$240,620
Sold Price
$222,474
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,146
-7.54%
Current Estimated Value
$440,304

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$217,830
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%
Original Mortgage
$166,850
Outstanding Balance
$132,061
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,243

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Surety Trustees Llc and Thompson Lashonda
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes O
Bought by
Thompson Lashonda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,956
Interest Rate
6.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mishra Monalisha $222,474 Signature & Stewart Stlmnt
Us Bank Na $300,893 --
Thompson Lashonda $363,695 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mishra Monalisha $166,850
Previous Owner Thompson Lashonda $290,956
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Sold $222,474 -6.6% $138 / Sq Ft
02/05/2016 02/05/16 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2016 02/01/16 Price Changed $238,100 -1.0% $148 / Sq Ft
01/12/2016 01/12/16 For Sale $240,620 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,545 $391,000 $126,000 $265,000
2024 $3,545 $391,000 $126,000 $265,000
2023 $3,293 $348,500 $105,000 $243,500
2022 $2,962 $348,500 $105,000 $243,500
2021 $2,806 $289,300 $75,000 $214,300
2020 $2,806 $289,300 $75,000 $214,300
2019 $2,750 $272,300 $65,000 $207,300
2018 $2,696 $272,300 $65,000 $207,300
2017 $2,446 $247,100 $65,000 $182,100
2016 $2,446 $247,100 $65,000 $182,100
2015 -- $230,600 $65,000 $165,600
2014 -- $230,600 $65,000 $165,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000757171

Bright MLS

APN: 12B-3-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.