206 Robert e Lee San Antonio, TX 78214
Harlandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Robert e Lee, San Antonio, TX 78214 and is currently estimated at $287,848, approximately $132 per square foot. 206 Robert e Lee is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including V.M. Adams Elementary School, Harlandale Middle School, and Harlandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Herrera Angelina and Estate Of Richard Herrera
Bought by
Herrera Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Haas Flora Irene and Fric Olga
Bought by
Herrera Richard and Herrera Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,950
Outstanding Balance
$1,686
Interest Rate
8.42%
Estimated Equity
$286,162
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Angelina | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Richard | $22,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $278,671 | $71,290 | $223,230 |
| 2024 | $779 | $253,337 | $79,330 | $230,380 |
| 2023 | $779 | $230,306 | $88,030 | $251,510 |
| 2022 | $5,712 | $209,369 | $66,510 | $240,390 |
| 2021 | $5,145 | $190,335 | $48,470 | $188,590 |
| 2020 | $4,849 | $173,032 | $42,170 | $181,700 |
| 2019 | $4,502 | $157,302 | $34,780 | $176,370 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $143,002 | $34,780 | $149,510 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $130,002 | $26,520 | $149,670 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $118,184 | $14,350 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $107,440 | $14,350 | $93,090 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $103,444 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map