206 Ross Hill Rd Barton, NY 13734
Estimated Value: $155,133 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Ross Hill Rd, Barton, NY 13734 and is currently estimated at $197,533, approximately $81 per square foot. 206 Ross Hill Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Tioga Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Tioga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Jennings Donald and Jennings Kaye D
Bought by
Rezek Eliie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rezek Eliie | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Rezek Eliie C | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $7,200 | $500 | $6,700 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $7,200 | $500 | $6,700 |
| 2023 | $30 | $7,200 | $500 | $6,700 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $7,200 | $500 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $7,200 | $500 | $6,700 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $7,200 | $500 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $7,200 | $500 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $7,200 | $500 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $7,200 | $500 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $7,200 | $500 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,200 | $500 | $6,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,200 | $500 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map