206 S 16th St Bowling Green, MO 63334
Estimated Value: $162,261 - $199,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 S 16th St, Bowling Green, MO 63334 and is currently estimated at $181,565, approximately $171 per square foot. 206 S 16th St is a home with nearby schools including Bowling Green High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $13,540 | $1,900 | $11,640 |
| 2024 | $702 | $13,720 | $1,900 | $11,820 |
| 2023 | $702 | $13,380 | $1,900 | $11,480 |
| 2022 | $686 | $13,190 | $1,710 | $11,480 |
| 2021 | $682 | $13,190 | $1,710 | $11,480 |
| 2020 | $685 | $13,190 | $1,710 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $684 | $13,190 | $1,710 | $11,480 |
| 2018 | $615 | $13,190 | $1,710 | $11,480 |
| 2017 | $611 | $13,190 | $1,710 | $11,480 |
| 2016 | $596 | $13,190 | $1,710 | $11,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,190 | $1,710 | $11,480 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,940 | $1,710 | $11,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map