206 S Austin Ave Cameron, TX 76520
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 S Austin Ave, Cameron, TX 76520 and is currently estimated at $180,840, approximately $121 per square foot. 206 S Austin Ave is a home located in Milam County with nearby schools including Ben Milam Elementary School, Cameron Elementary School, and Cameron Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Taplin Thomas E and Goss Charlotte D
Bought by
Taplin Thomas E and Goss Charlotte D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,316
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taplin Thomas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taplin Thomas E | $68,316 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $179,540 | $26,270 | $153,270 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $165,470 | $19,850 | $145,620 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $120,000 | $18,910 | $101,090 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $150,300 | $18,910 | $131,390 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $130,510 | $18,910 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $131,060 | $18,910 | $112,150 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $132,350 | $18,910 | $113,440 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $114,400 | $18,910 | $95,490 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $112,980 | $19,220 | $93,760 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $104,930 | $19,220 | $85,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,220 | $19,220 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,450 | $19,220 | $71,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map