Estimated Value: $412,000 - $706,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,874
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 S Fairway Dr, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $582,836, approximately $311 per square foot. 206 S Fairway Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kanab Elementary School, Kanab Middle School, and Kanab High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Golden Circle Tours Inc
Bought by
Springtime Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Knudson Stewart
Bought by
Harmon Marlin John and Harmon Sandra C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Mis Financial Inc
Bought by
Knudson Stewart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Eves Jerry
Bought by
Mis Financial Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Golden Circle Tours Inc
Bought by
Eves Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springtime Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Harmon Marlin John | -- | -- | |
| Knudson Stewart | -- | -- | |
| Mis Financial Inc | -- | -- | |
| Eves Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $672,941 | $111,318 | $561,623 |
| 2024 | $6,116 | $390,893 | $54,916 | $335,977 |
| 2023 | $5,462 | $357,735 | $52,301 | $305,434 |
| 2022 | $4,802 | $311,409 | $33,742 | $277,667 |
| 2021 | $400 | $38,900 | $38,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $412 | $38,900 | $38,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $475 | $43,692 | $43,692 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $36,410 | $36,410 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $33,100 | $33,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $391 | $33,100 | $33,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $523 | $33,100 | $33,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $523 | $43,983 | $43,983 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,983 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map