206 S Main St Payson, IL 62360
Estimated Value: $126,057 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 S Main St, Payson, IL 62360 and is currently estimated at $150,264. 206 S Main St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School and Seymour High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $47,250 | $4,300 | $42,950 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $43,750 | $3,980 | $39,770 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $40,750 | $3,710 | $37,040 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $38,740 | $3,530 | $35,210 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $37,640 | $3,430 | $34,210 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $36,650 | $3,340 | $33,310 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $35,370 | $3,220 | $32,150 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $34,340 | $3,130 | $31,210 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $33,330 | $3,040 | $30,290 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $31,230 | $2,850 | $28,380 |
| 2015 | $1,473,940 | $31,230 | $2,850 | $28,380 |
| 2012 | $1,448 | $30,430 | $2,780 | $27,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map