206 S Murray St Bloomfield, NE 68718
Estimated Value: $80,780 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 S Murray St, Bloomfield, NE 68718 and is currently estimated at $100,195, approximately $139 per square foot. 206 S Murray St is a home with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School and Bloomfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Mccardle Paul D and Mccardle Jena S
Bought by
Horn Cleveland A One
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,346
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Klug Gary P and Klug Heather L
Bought by
Mccardle Paul D and Mccardle Jena S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Cleveland A One | $75,000 | Cedar Title & Escrow | |
| Mccardle Paul D | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horn Cleveland A One | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $66,435 | $6,830 | $59,605 |
| 2024 | $758 | $61,100 | $5,940 | $55,160 |
| 2023 | $758 | $52,695 | $5,940 | $46,755 |
| 2022 | $750 | $50,055 | $3,300 | $46,755 |
| 2021 | $685 | $45,175 | $2,870 | $42,305 |
| 2020 | $632 | $41,470 | $2,870 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $415 | $26,365 | $2,870 | $23,495 |
| 2018 | $360 | $23,190 | $2,870 | $20,320 |
| 2017 | $364 | $22,930 | $2,610 | $20,320 |
| 2016 | $330 | $22,930 | $2,610 | $20,320 |
| 2015 | $301 | $19,970 | $1,740 | $18,230 |
| 2014 | $334 | $20,100 | $1,740 | $18,360 |
| 2013 | $294 | $16,850 | $1,740 | $15,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map