206 S Pine St Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $331,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 S Pine St, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $325,500, approximately $127 per square foot. 206 S Pine St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Adams Deborah Raybon
Bought by
Raybon Myrna Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Raybon Myrna Jean
Bought by
Adams Deborah Raybon and The Trust Of Bobby L Raybon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Bought by
Raybon Myrna Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raybon Myrna Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Deborah Raybon | -- | None Available | |
| Raybon Myrna Jean | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $282,285 | $94,500 | $187,785 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $282,285 | $94,500 | $187,785 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $175,445 | $34,200 | $141,245 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $175,445 | $34,200 | $141,245 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $175,445 | $34,200 | $141,245 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $175,445 | $34,200 | $141,245 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $138,169 | $30,000 | $108,169 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $138,169 | $30,000 | $108,169 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $138,169 | $30,000 | $108,169 |
| 2016 | -- | $138,169 | $30,000 | $108,169 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $139,707 | $36,000 | $103,707 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $139,707 | $36,000 | $103,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map