206 S State St Desloge, MO 63601
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 S State St, Desloge, MO 63601 and is currently estimated at $187,333, approximately $138 per square foot. 206 S State St is a home with nearby schools including North County Primary School, North County Parkside Elementary School, and North County Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $16,860 | $2,510 | $14,350 |
| 2024 | $871 | $14,990 | $2,510 | $12,480 |
| 2023 | $871 | $14,990 | $2,510 | $12,480 |
| 2022 | $873 | $14,990 | $2,510 | $12,480 |
| 2021 | $871 | $14,990 | $2,510 | $12,480 |
| 2020 | $840 | $14,330 | $1,850 | $12,480 |
| 2019 | $840 | $14,330 | $1,850 | $12,480 |
| 2018 | -- | $14,330 | $1,850 | $12,480 |
| 2017 | $844 | $14,330 | $1,850 | $12,480 |
| 2016 | $843 | $14,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map