206 Scenic Dr Mabank, TX 75156
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Scenic Dr, Mabank, TX 75156 and is currently estimated at $202,535, approximately $144 per square foot. 206 Scenic Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Mabank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Nichols Dee and Nichols Cheryl
Bought by
Nichols Michael Shane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co
Bought by
Nichols Cheryl and Nichols Dee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Dickerson Bradley and Dickerson Amanda
Bought by
Nichols Cheryl and Nichols Dee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Dickerson R B
Bought by
Nichols Cheryl and Nichols Dee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Michael Shane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nichols Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Nichols Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Nichols Cheryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $160,272 | $7,500 | $152,772 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $159,529 | $7,500 | $152,029 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $149,024 | $7,500 | $141,524 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $126,000 | $7,500 | $118,500 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $127,510 | $1,000 | $126,510 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $120,030 | $1,000 | $119,030 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $83,430 | $1,000 | $82,430 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $76,030 | $1,000 | $75,030 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $74,550 | $1,000 | $73,550 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $74,550 | $1,000 | $73,550 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $74,550 | $1,000 | $73,550 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $74,550 | $1,000 | $73,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map