206 Second St Pangburn, AR 72121
Estimated Value: $53,254 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Second St, Pangburn, AR 72121 and is currently estimated at $102,064, approximately $141 per square foot. 206 Second St is a home with nearby schools including Pangburn Elementary School and Pangburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Vinson Danny R and Vinson Freda B
Bought by
Martin Ady and Martin Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Bought by
Davis Jerrel D and Davis Carolyn W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Bought by
Davis Jerrel D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Ady | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Jerrel D | -- | -- | |
| Davis Jerrel D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $2,300 | $140 | $2,160 |
| 2024 | $111 | $2,300 | $140 | $2,160 |
| 2023 | $111 | $2,300 | $140 | $2,160 |
| 2022 | $111 | $2,300 | $140 | $2,160 |
| 2021 | $104 | $2,300 | $140 | $2,160 |
| 2020 | $150 | $3,110 | $140 | $2,970 |
| 2019 | $150 | $3,110 | $140 | $2,970 |
| 2018 | $150 | $3,110 | $140 | $2,970 |
| 2017 | $150 | $3,110 | $140 | $2,970 |