206 Silver Falls Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Silver Falls Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $362,171, approximately $155 per square foot. 206 Silver Falls Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Votta Ralph J and Votta Linda L
Bought by
The Votta Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Votta Ralph J and Votta Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,597
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Rieder George and Rieder Carol
Bought by
Stewart Frankie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Rieder George and Rieder Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property