L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Sierpinski
RE/MAX
(860) 222-4692
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $338,000
HIGHEST & BEST BY MONDAY 3/17 @ 12p! Seller reserves the right to accept an offer at any time. Thank you! Looking for square footage, a great location, and charm? Look no further than 206 Skyview Drive. Located in the heart of Cromwell, this updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with over 1,200 sq ft of living space has it all! Hardwood floors throughout (tile in kitchen, hallway and bathrooms), an abundance of natural light, a beautiful kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, two oversized bedrooms (both of which have an ensuite!), a new central air system (2024) and an additional 640 sq ft of finished space in the lower level. What more could you ask for? What about shopping and entertainment? Restaurants? Walking trails? Anything you could possibly want or need, only minutes away. Do not miss this opportunity and schedule your private showing today! *No assigned parking spots - easy peasy.*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Essentia Realty License #RES.0803020 Listed on: 03/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pallapothu Mahesh | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Pallapothu Mahesh | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Hurd Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Hurd Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Hurd Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Hurd Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Hurd Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Hurd Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Hurd Karen | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Hurd Karen | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Hurd Karen | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Gerardi John | $175,000 | -- | |
| Gerardi John | $175,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Michael C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pallapothu Mahesh | $289,656 | |
| Closed | Pallapothu Mahesh | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Michael C | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Michael C | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Sold | $295,000 | +6.3% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $277,500 | +26.1% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Sold | $220,000 | +2.4% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2021 12/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | For Sale | $214,900 | +22.8% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | Sold | $175,000 | -2.7% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2018 08/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -5.3% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $150,920 | $0 | $150,920 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $150,920 | $0 | $150,920 |
| 2023 | $4,439 | $150,920 | $0 | $150,920 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $112,980 | $0 | $112,980 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $112,980 | $0 | $112,980 |
| 2020 | $3,709 | $112,980 | $0 | $112,980 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $112,980 | $0 | $112,980 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $101,290 | $0 | $101,290 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $103,470 | $0 | $103,470 |
| 2016 | $3,480 | $103,470 | $0 | $103,470 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $103,470 | $0 | $103,470 |
| 2014 | $3,443 | $103,470 | $0 | $103,470 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Sierpinski
RE/MAX
(860) 222-4692
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Catherine Leake
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 592-5839
1 in this area
125 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Gerardi
William Raveis Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alison Malkin
RE/MAX
(860) 214-8008
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Marie Padilla
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 205-2655
10 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24074156
APN: CROM-000021-000012-000004A-000045-40
Ask me questions while you tour the home.