206 South Bend Dr Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,000 - $1,318,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,131
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 South Bend Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $1,132,890, approximately $220 per square foot. 206 South Bend Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Edmonstone-Pickens Charlotta and Edmonstone-Pickens Pierre
Bought by
Morgen Bruce and Marbach Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Pease James C
Bought by
Pickens Pierre and Pickens Charlotta Edmonstone
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$586,400
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Toll Nc L P
Bought by
Pease James C and Pease Wendy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgen Bruce | $1,201,500 | Tryon Title | |
| Pickens Pierre | $733,000 | None Available | |
| Pease James C | $623,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pickens Pierre | $586,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pease James C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,713 | $979,850 | $206,325 | $773,525 |
| 2024 | $8,517 | $650,216 | $114,800 | $535,416 |
| 2023 | $8,517 | $650,216 | $114,800 | $535,416 |
| 2022 | $8,322 | $650,216 | $114,800 | $535,416 |
| 2021 | $8,283 | $650,216 | $114,800 | $535,416 |
| 2020 | $8,088 | $650,216 | $114,800 | $535,416 |
| 2019 | $8,088 | $650,216 | $114,800 | $535,416 |
| 2018 | $8,324 | $613,639 | $85,280 | $528,359 |
| 2017 | $8,263 | $613,639 | $85,280 | $528,359 |
| 2016 | $7,984 | $613,639 | $85,280 | $528,359 |
| 2015 | $7,702 | $556,394 | $94,068 | $462,326 |
| 2014 | $7,702 | $556,394 | $94,068 | $462,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map