Estimated Value: $74,840 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Spears, Lisco, NE 69148 and is currently estimated at $136,420, approximately $115 per square foot. 206 Spears is a home with nearby schools including Garden County Elementary School and Garden County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Mcdonald Edward D and Mcdonald Susan M
Bought by
Osterloo Jessica and Ward James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Rush Creek L & Ls Co
Bought by
Mcdonald Edward D and Mcdonald Susan M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osterloo Jessica | $6,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdonald Edward D | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94 | $12,530 | $1,995 | $10,535 |
| 2024 | $95 | $12,530 | $1,995 | $10,535 |
| 2023 | $117 | $12,530 | $1,995 | $10,535 |
| 2022 | $106 | $11,175 | $1,995 | $9,180 |
| 2021 | $108 | $11,175 | $1,995 | $9,180 |
| 2020 | $105 | $11,175 | $1,995 | $9,180 |
| 2019 | $94 | $10,500 | $1,995 | $8,505 |
| 2018 | $95 | $10,500 | $1,995 | $8,505 |
| 2017 | $90 | $10,500 | $1,995 | $8,505 |
| 2016 | $129 | $14,140 | $1,995 | $12,145 |
| 2015 | $316 | $24,025 | $1,995 | $22,030 |
| 2014 | $316 | $28,430 | $1,995 | $26,435 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,195 | $1,995 | $29,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,195 | $1,995 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map