Estimated Value: $496,524 - $643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Spring St, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $577,631, approximately $306 per square foot. 206 Spring St is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Hardin Park Elementary School, Watauga High School, and Grace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Scherlen Allan G and Scherlen Renee G
Bought by
Scherlen Allan G and Scherlen Renee G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherlen Allan G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $321,900 | $51,800 | $270,100 |
| 2024 | $36 | $321,900 | $51,800 | $270,100 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $317,900 | $51,800 | $266,100 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $317,900 | $51,800 | $266,100 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $206,200 | $51,800 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $206,200 | $51,800 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $206,200 | $51,800 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $206,200 | $51,800 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $206,200 | $51,800 | $154,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $196,800 | $44,400 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map