206 Stanmore Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $374,863 - $444,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Stanmore Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $401,216, approximately $295 per square foot. 206 Stanmore Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Chaney Lillian S
Bought by
Diaz Fernando R and Diaz Susan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Fernando R | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,252 | $330,400 | $100,000 | $230,400 |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $316,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $303,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $289,500 | $100,000 | $189,500 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $289,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,822 | $288,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $288,600 | $100,000 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $272,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $257,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $241,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $241,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $241,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map