206 State St Conesville, OH 43811
Estimated Value: $160,627 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 State St, Conesville, OH 43811 and is currently estimated at $180,907, approximately $96 per square foot. 206 State St is a home with nearby schools including River View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Lauvray Steven J and Lauvray Ann E
Bought by
Slade Dakota L and Berry Marli A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,272
Outstanding Balance
$124,944
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$55,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Sandra Mitchell
Bought by
Lauvray Ann E and Lauvray Steven J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Erette Mitchell Wendell
Bought by
Mitchell Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Mitchell Wendell E and Mitchell Sandra
Bought by
Mitchell Wendell E and Mitchell Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slade Dakota L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lauvray Ann E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Wendell E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slade Dakota L | $127,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $38,230 | $2,650 | $35,580 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $38,230 | $2,650 | $35,580 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $31,504 | $1,852 | $29,652 |
| 2022 | $907 | $31,504 | $1,852 | $29,652 |
| 2021 | $907 | $31,504 | $1,852 | $29,652 |
| 2020 | $795 | $28,431 | $1,505 | $26,926 |
| 2019 | $812 | $28,431 | $1,505 | $26,926 |
| 2018 | $633 | $28,431 | $1,505 | $26,926 |
| 2017 | $608 | $24,126 | $1,341 | $22,785 |
| 2016 | $574 | $24,126 | $1,341 | $22,785 |
| 2015 | $174 | $24,126 | $1,341 | $22,785 |
| 2014 | $563 | $24,137 | $1,341 | $22,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map