206 Sullivan Place Brooklyn, NY 11225
Crown Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,321,506 - $1,511,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$950/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Sullivan Place, Brooklyn, NY 11225 and is currently estimated at $1,388,877, approximately $949 per square foot. 206 Sullivan Place is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 161 - The Crown School, M.S. 61 Dr. Gladstone H. Atwell Middle School, and Success Academy Crown Heights.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Sepersaude Carl Warren
Bought by
Senior Sylvia and Senior Noel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,501
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,328,376
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Sylvia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senior Sylvia | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,335 | $83,700 | $21,360 | $62,340 |
| 2025 | $6,156 | $77,040 | $21,360 | $55,680 |
| 2024 | $6,156 | $72,840 | $21,360 | $51,480 |
| 2023 | $6,031 | $82,260 | $21,360 | $60,900 |
| 2022 | $5,874 | $67,320 | $21,360 | $45,960 |
| 2021 | $5,832 | $70,680 | $21,360 | $49,320 |
| 2019 | $5,294 | $76,140 | $21,360 | $54,780 |
| 2018 | $4,985 | $25,915 | $8,948 | $16,967 |
| 2017 | $4,943 | $25,718 | $8,629 | $17,089 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $24,264 | $10,990 | $13,274 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $22,891 | $11,681 | $11,210 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $22,256 | $13,629 | $8,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map