NOT LISTED FOR SALE

206 Summerbrook Place Delaware, OH 43015

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $299,510

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 206 Summerbrook Place, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $289,378, approximately $170 per square foot. 206 Summerbrook Place is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Robert F. Schultz Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Bogard Raelene S and Hill Raelene S
Bought by
Hight David C and Daragona Abigail J
Current Estimated Value
$289,378

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$269,514
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,864

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Bogard Raelene S
Bought by
Hill Raelene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
The Meadows At Carson Farms Llc
Bought by
Bogard Raelene S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hight David C $275,000 Pm Title
Hill Raelene -- Great American Title
Hill Raelene -- Great American Title
Bogard Raelene S $153,100 --
The Meadows At Carson Farms Llc -- --
Davis Ronald E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hight David C $270,019
Previous Owner Hill Raelene $133,000
Previous Owner Bogard Raelene S $122,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,718 $78,750 $16,100 $62,650
2023 $3,725 $78,750 $16,100 $62,650
2022 $3,104 $56,950 $12,250 $44,700
2021 $3,173 $56,950 $12,250 $44,700
2020 $3,209 $56,950 $12,250 $44,700
2019 $2,859 $45,990 $8,750 $37,240
2018 $2,899 $45,990 $8,750 $37,240
2017 $2,601 $40,290 $7,560 $32,730
2016 $2,317 $40,290 $7,560 $32,730
2015 $2,330 $40,290 $7,560 $32,730
2014 $2,367 $40,290 $7,560 $32,730
2013 $2,381 $40,290 $7,560 $32,730
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.