206 Sunset Dr Camdenton, MO 65020
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Sunset Dr, Camdenton, MO 65020 and is currently estimated at $221,842, approximately $157 per square foot. 206 Sunset Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Bought by
Jones Lori Lin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lori Lin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $668 | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $562 | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $549 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $549 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $549 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $551 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $551 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $551 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $536 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $536 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $535 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |