206 Sunset Dr Slidell, LA 70460
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $218,000
About This Home
Property Id: 1471419
Welcome to your new home in the serene St. Tammany Gardens subdivision, nestled on the picturesque Sunset Drive. This charming residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience, presenting an ideal opportunity for a family seeking a peaceful retreat. This inviting home boasts four spacious bedrooms, providing ample space for rest and relaxation.
Enjoy the convenience of two well-appointed bathrooms, ensuring everyone's comfort and privacy.
Additionally, this property features a versatile bonus room, ideal for use as a home office, entertainment area, or additional bedroom.
Stay comfortable year-round with the convenience of central air conditioning and heating.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jw Development Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $17,938 | $1,500 | $16,438 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $15,263 | $1,500 | $13,763 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $14,933 | $1,500 | $13,433 |
| 2022 | $221,461 | $14,933 | $1,500 | $13,433 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $14,933 | $1,500 | $13,433 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $14,933 | $1,500 | $13,433 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $13,631 | $1,500 | $12,131 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $13,631 | $1,500 | $12,131 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $13,631 | $1,500 | $12,131 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $11,968 | $440 | $11,528 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $11,968 | $440 | $11,528 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $11,968 | $440 | $11,528 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,968 | $440 | $11,528 |
Map
- 204 Vine St
- 227 Vine St
- 0 None St Unit 2542799
- 102 Riviera Dr
- 61403 Airport Rd
- 1160 Rose Meadow Loop
- 105 Oakmont Dr
- 1125 Rose Meadow Loop
- 1117 Rose Meadow Loop
- 420 Cherrybark Dr
- 0 Airport Rd Unit NO2371356
- 0 Airport Rd
- 0 Airport Rd Unit 2539590
- TBD Airport Rd
- 1497 Frontage Rd
- 304 Acacia Dr
- 34377 Campana Ln
- 62709 Capella Ct
- 206 Sunset Dr Unit A
- 206 Sunset Dr
- 206 Sunset Dr Unit A & B
- 206-AB Sunset Dr
- 206 AB Sunset Dr
- 35216 Garden Other
- 204 Foxcroft Other
- 161 Cherrywood Dr
- 518 Mayer's Trace Other
- 314 Tiffany Other
- 98 Birdie Tbb Dr Unit 98
- 100 Birdie Tbb Dr Unit 102
- 219 Plimsoll Ct
- 0 Pelican Lot 5
- 58315 Sue ( 10 5 Acres Waterfront ) St
- 0 Carroll & Preacher Oak Other
- 2 Mayer's Trace
- 1 Mayer's Trace
- 5 Mayer's Trace
- 0 Mayer's Trace
Ask me questions while you tour the home.