206 Sunset Dr Williamstown, KY 41097
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Sunset Dr, Williamstown, KY 41097 and is currently estimated at $234,047, approximately $194 per square foot. 206 Sunset Dr is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School and Williamstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
The Lonnie C Griffin And Jean C Griffin
Bought by
Grissett Marty M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,098
Outstanding Balance
$50,033
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grissett Marty M | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grissett Marty M | $73,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |