206 SW Maynard Rd Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $478,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 SW Maynard Rd, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $394,667, approximately $353 per square foot. 206 SW Maynard Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Yarborough Frankie Turnage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarborough Frankie Turnage | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $308,448 | $165,750 | $142,698 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $308,448 | $165,750 | $142,698 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $211,004 | $96,000 | $115,004 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $211,004 | $96,000 | $115,004 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $211,004 | $96,000 | $115,004 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $211,004 | $96,000 | $115,004 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $156,705 | $72,250 | $84,455 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $156,705 | $72,250 | $84,455 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $156,705 | $72,250 | $84,455 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $156,705 | $72,250 | $84,455 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $153,173 | $68,000 | $85,173 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $153,173 | $68,000 | $85,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map