Estimated Value: $765,053 - $828,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Taylor Rd, Stow, MA 01775 and is currently estimated at $791,263, approximately $415 per square foot. 206 Taylor Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Center School, Hale Middle School, and Nashoba Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Hille Timothy D and Hille Elissa D
Bought by
Hille Ft and Hille
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Ashline John P and Ashline Helen A
Bought by
Hille Timothy D and Hille Elissa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hille Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Hille Timothy D | $167,500 | -- | |
| Hille Timothy D | $167,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hille Timothy D | $286,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hille Timothy D | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hille Timothy D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,314 | $649,500 | $354,700 | $294,800 |
| 2024 | $11,295 | $665,600 | $390,000 | $275,600 |
| 2023 | $10,133 | $558,900 | $348,600 | $210,300 |
| 2022 | $9,367 | $478,900 | $268,600 | $210,300 |
| 2021 | $9,433 | $472,100 | $268,600 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $9,431 | $457,600 | $247,800 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $9,151 | $454,600 | $247,800 | $206,800 |
| 2018 | $8,927 | $425,500 | $247,800 | $177,700 |
| 2017 | $8,572 | $416,300 | $220,800 | $195,500 |
| 2016 | $8,412 | $421,000 | $220,800 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | $7,866 | $393,700 | $200,700 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map