206 Todd Hill Rd Lakeside, CT 06758
Estimated Value: $415,817 - $545,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Todd Hill Rd, Lakeside, CT 06758 and is currently estimated at $496,704, approximately $331 per square foot. 206 Todd Hill Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School and Arch Bridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Mastroianni Eugene and Warden Mildred
Bought by
Threlfall Glen and Threlfall Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Threlfall Glen | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Threlfall Glen | $280,126 | |
| Closed | Threlfall Glen | $286,000 | |
| Closed | Threlfall Glen | $282,000 | |
| Closed | Threlfall Glen | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $186,460 | $80,960 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $186,460 | $80,960 | $105,500 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $186,460 | $80,960 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $133,400 | $55,850 | $77,550 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $133,400 | $55,850 | $77,550 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $133,400 | $55,850 | $77,550 |
| 2019 | $3,540 | $133,400 | $55,850 | $77,550 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $133,400 | $55,850 | $77,550 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $124,510 | $65,990 | $58,520 |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $124,510 | $65,990 | $58,520 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $124,510 | $65,990 | $58,520 |
| 2014 | $3,626 | $162,020 | $92,830 | $69,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map