206 Twin Oak Dr Florence, AL 35633
Estimated Value: $195,949 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,315
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Twin Oak Dr, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $213,987, approximately $162 per square foot. 206 Twin Oak Dr is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Mars Hill Bible School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $19,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $807 | $17,780 | $1,540 | $16,240 |
| 2023 | $807 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $598 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $514 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $458 | $10,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $485 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $496 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $467 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $467 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $467 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $455 | $10,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map