206 Valley St Gadsden, AL 35905
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $124,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,461
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Valley St, Gadsden, AL 35905 and is currently estimated at $119,134, approximately $81 per square foot. 206 Valley St is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Glencoe Elementary School, Glencoe Middle School, and Glencoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Bought by
Pruitt Thomas Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Thomas Michael | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $19,360 | $1,880 | $17,480 |
| 2024 | $794 | $19,360 | $1,880 | $17,480 |
| 2023 | $699 | $8,530 | $940 | $7,590 |
| 2022 | $623 | $7,600 | $940 | $6,660 |
| 2021 | $481 | $5,870 | $940 | $4,930 |
| 2020 | $481 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $481 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $418 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $418 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $49 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map