206 Van Buren Dr Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,694,082 - $1,993,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,150
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Van Buren Dr, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,830,021, approximately $440 per square foot. 206 Van Buren Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Noble Leadership Academy, and Yeshivat Noam School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Paramus Llc
Bought by
Hackel Robert and Hackel Roxanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,361
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$1,744,660
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackel Robert | $921,575 | -- | |
| -- | $921,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,893 | $1,461,300 | $491,600 | $969,700 |
| 2024 | $20,313 | $1,380,000 | $457,000 | $923,000 |
| 2023 | $19,293 | $1,324,200 | $434,100 | $890,100 |
| 2022 | $19,293 | $1,243,100 | $405,600 | $837,500 |
| 2021 | $18,039 | $1,140,800 | $371,000 | $769,800 |
| 2020 | $19,068 | $1,195,500 | $406,000 | $789,500 |
| 2019 | $20,939 | $1,128,200 | $543,400 | $584,800 |
| 2018 | $20,680 | $1,128,200 | $543,400 | $584,800 |
| 2017 | $20,319 | $1,128,200 | $543,400 | $584,800 |
| 2016 | $19,766 | $1,128,200 | $543,400 | $584,800 |
| 2015 | $19,563 | $1,128,200 | $543,400 | $584,800 |
| 2014 | $19,394 | $1,127,200 | $543,400 | $583,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map