206 Vineyard Row Lafayette, LA 70508
Kaliste Saloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,072,000 - $2,011,711
Studio
--
Bath
5,118
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Vineyard Row, Lafayette, LA 70508 and is currently estimated at $1,572,237, approximately $307 per square foot. 206 Vineyard Row is a home with nearby schools including Corporal Michael Middlebrook Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and O. Comeaux High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,082 | $125,754 | $29,000 | $96,754 |
| 2024 | $12,580 | $125,754 | $29,000 | $96,754 |
| 2023 | $12,580 | $116,006 | $29,000 | $87,006 |
| 2022 | $12,138 | $116,006 | $29,000 | $87,006 |
| 2021 | $12,179 | $116,006 | $29,000 | $87,006 |
| 2020 | $12,138 | $116,006 | $29,000 | $87,006 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map