206 Viola Avery St Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $68,074 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Viola Avery St, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $90,358, approximately $120 per square foot. 206 Viola Avery St is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Kinsey Willie Marion
Bought by
Mcnair Mary and Dawson Santhony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Kinsey Leroy
Bought by
Kinsey Willie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1993
Bought by
Kinsey Leroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnair Mary | $6,206 | -- | |
| Kinsey Willie M | -- | -- | |
| Kinsey Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $19,389 | $1,496 | $17,893 |
| 2024 | $498 | $18,426 | $1,428 | $16,998 |
| 2023 | $482 | $17,694 | $1,360 | $16,334 |
| 2022 | $354 | $11,785 | $1,088 | $10,697 |
| 2021 | $296 | $9,946 | $1,360 | $8,586 |
| 2020 | $132 | $4,678 | $1,500 | $3,178 |
| 2019 | $133 | $4,678 | $1,500 | $3,178 |
| 2018 | $133 | $4,678 | $1,500 | $3,178 |
| 2017 | $291 | $10,603 | $1,500 | $9,103 |
| 2016 | $291 | $10,603 | $1,500 | $9,103 |
| 2015 | $266 | $10,602 | $1,500 | $9,103 |
| 2014 | $266 | $10,603 | $1,500 | $9,103 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,602 | $1,500 | $9,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map