206 Volney Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $257,845 - $288,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Volney Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $277,461, approximately $182 per square foot. 206 Volney Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill Elementary School, Donlin Drive Elementary School, and Chestnut Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Spoto Steven J
Bought by
Spoto Daryl E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,731
Outstanding Balance
$109,837
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,624
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spoto Daryl E | $150,000 | -- | |
| Spoto Daryl E | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spoto Daryl E | $129,731 | |
| Closed | Spoto Daryl E | $129,731 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,775 | $165,000 | $21,000 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $6,775 | $165,000 | $21,000 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $6,470 | $165,000 | $21,000 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $6,123 | $165,000 | $21,000 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $5,401 | $125,300 | $21,000 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $5,349 | $116,000 | $21,000 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $116,000 | $21,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $4,747 | $116,000 | $21,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $116,000 | $21,000 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $116,000 | $21,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,000 | $21,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,000 | $21,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map