206 W 3rd Ave Salmon, ID 83467
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $408,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 W 3rd Ave, Salmon, ID 83467 and is currently estimated at $294,532, approximately $222 per square foot. 206 W 3rd Ave is a home located in Lemhi County with nearby schools including Salmon Pioneer Primary School, Salmon Jr./Sr. High School, and Fern-Waters Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Lewis Arvilene G
Bought by
Cardona Gaylene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardona Gaylene M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $252,380 | $57,820 | $194,560 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $204,436 | $57,820 | $146,616 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $201,280 | $24,500 | $176,780 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $201,280 | $24,500 | $176,780 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $147,363 | $19,600 | $127,763 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $95,755 | $14,210 | $81,545 |
| 2019 | $914 | $72,935 | $14,210 | $58,725 |
| 2018 | $913 | $71,297 | $23,520 | $47,777 |
| 2017 | $947 | $71,290 | $23,513 | $47,777 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $71,290 | $23,513 | $47,777 |
| 2013 | $893 | $63,564 | $19,986 | $43,578 |
| 2011 | $893 | $66,459 | $16,655 | $49,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map