206 W 3rd St Imboden, AR 72434
Estimated Value: $58,328 - $275,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 W 3rd St, Imboden, AR 72434 and is currently estimated at $143,082, approximately $119 per square foot. 206 W 3rd St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Sloan-Hendrix Elementary School, Sloan-Hendrix Middle School, and Sloan-Hendrix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Griffin Leroy and Griffin Ruth
Bought by
Leroy And Ruth Griffin General Testament
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1991
Bought by
Griffin Leroy and Griffin Ruth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leroy And Ruth Griffin General Testament | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Leroy | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $7,518 | $400 | $7,118 |
| 2024 | $358 | $7,518 | $400 | $7,118 |
| 2023 | $328 | $7,518 | $400 | $7,118 |
| 2022 | $298 | $6,260 | $400 | $5,860 |
| 2021 | $298 | $6,260 | $400 | $5,860 |
| 2020 | $290 | $6,260 | $400 | $5,860 |
| 2019 | $268 | $6,260 | $400 | $5,860 |
| 2018 | $246 | $6,260 | $400 | $5,860 |
| 2017 | $223 | $4,690 | $400 | $4,290 |
| 2016 | $223 | $4,690 | $400 | $4,290 |
| 2015 | $223 | $4,690 | $400 | $4,290 |
| 2014 | $223 | $4,690 | $400 | $4,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map