NOT LISTED FOR SALE

206 W 5th St Deer Park, TX 77536

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $223,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,318 / mo

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Rear Porch
  • San Jacinto Elementary School Rated A-
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • 4-minute walk to Avon Park

About This Home

As of November 2019

Marvelously updated 4BR/1.5BA home. This home has been totally renovated with pride. New is the standard as it has a new 30yr roof, electrical panel, PVC piping, custom wood cabinetry, granite countertops, custom bathroom tile, interior doors, flooring, ceiling fans/light fixtures, and much more. You will enjoy the spacious backyard and mature trees for those gatherings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carlos Baker

Baker Realty Group License #0575309 Listed on: 07/29/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

June Henley

Century Properties Real Estate License #0518798

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,583

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 4,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,583

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

4,750 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.109
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:074-067-002-0010
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1380.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent, Seller Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: SAN JACINTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (DEER PARK)
  • Junior High Dist: 16 - Deer Park
  • High School: DEER PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DEER PARK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3583.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Parrish Kristie Dalton
Bought by
Parrish Calyton Wilson
Current Estimated Value
$208,190

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2019
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
206 West 5Th Street Trust
List Price
$166,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.75%
Original Mortgage
$161,029
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Countney William R and Countney Elizabeth
Bought by
206 W 5Th Street Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Black Harold Raymona Ashlei and Harold Warren O
Bought by
Courtney William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,100
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Hill Margie E
Bought by
Black Raymona Ashlei

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Williams Jimmie Lou and Williams Marshall

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Parrish Clayton Wilson -- None Available
206 W 5Th Street Trust -- None Available
Courtney William -- Alamo Title Company
Black Raymona Ashlei -- --
Hill Margie E -- South Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Parrish Clayton Wilson $161,029
Previous Owner Courtney William $77,100
Previous Owner Black Raymona Ashlei $59,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Off Market -- -- --
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Sold -- -- --
10/16/2019 10/16/19 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2019 07/29/19 For Sale $166,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,522 $232,423 $47,500 $184,923
2024 $6,522 $257,182 $41,563 $215,619
2023 $6,522 $257,182 $41,563 $215,619
2022 $5,108 $207,657 $41,563 $166,094
2021 $4,869 $172,431 $32,063 $140,368
2020 $4,904 $167,371 $32,063 $135,308
2019 $3,527 $127,546 $29,094 $98,452
2018 $840 $116,600 $29,094 $87,506
2017 $3,506 $114,926 $29,094 $85,832
2016 $2,991 $96,650 $20,781 $75,869
2015 $2,365 $98,220 $14,844 $83,376
2014 $2,365 $76,329 $14,844 $61,485
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6393470

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0740670020010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.