206 W Highway 105 Cedar Bluffs, NE 68015
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,383
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 W Highway 105, Cedar Bluffs, NE 68015 and is currently estimated at $157,099, approximately $65 per square foot. 206 W Highway 105 is a home located in Saunders County with nearby schools including Cedar Bluffs Elementary School and Cedar Bluffs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2009
Sold by
Mccauley Robert R and Mccauley Linda
Bought by
Brehm Krista
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,094
Outstanding Balance
$31,762
Interest Rate
4.9%
Estimated Equity
$125,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Mccauley Robert R and Mccauley Linda
Bought by
Brehm Krista
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,094
Outstanding Balance
$31,762
Interest Rate
4.9%
Estimated Equity
$125,337
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brehm Krista | -- | -- | |
| Brehm Krista | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brehm Krista | $49,094 | |
| Closed | Brehm Krista | $49,094 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $89,717 | $12,750 | $76,967 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $81,164 | $12,750 | $68,414 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $80,024 | $12,750 | $67,274 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $70,910 | $12,750 | $58,160 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $62,531 | $12,750 | $49,781 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $62,531 | $12,750 | $49,781 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $51,640 | $12,750 | $38,890 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $51,640 | $12,750 | $38,890 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $51,640 | $12,750 | $38,890 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $55,550 | $12,750 | $42,800 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $55,550 | $12,750 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $55,550 | $12,750 | $42,800 |
| 2012 | $1,483 | $52,080 | $15,280 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map