NOT LISTED FOR SALE

206 W Maple St Shepherd, MI 48883

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $265,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2024

Last sale price $259,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,301 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Fenced Yard
  • Porch
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2024

You can pamper yourself in this newly updated home. It is time to turn dreams into reality. Home has been completely renovated inside and out! Featuring deluxe kitchen with large island that seats up to 8, granite countertops, and appliances. Main level utility area and full bath, living room, and family room or 4th bedroom. Upper level with primary bedroom and full bath, additional 1/2 bath, and another 2 bedrooms. Full unfinished basement. French doors leading from kitchen out to the rear entertainment deck and fenced back yard with double doors for easy mowing access. Detached 1 car garage and storage shed. All new furnace, electrical, and plumbing. New floor coverings, drywall, fresh paint, all new siding, front & rear decks, upgraded vinyl fencing, roof updates and new gutters, plus more! It's a delight you won't want to miss!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pat Zamarron

CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC. License #6501102512 Listed on: 08/05/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristi Bush

FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT License #6501423058

FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,774

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x32
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • The community has rules related to zoning restrictions

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,580 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,774

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Residential
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1942
  • Construction: Frame
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Year Renovated: 2024

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Exhaust Fan, Ceiling Fan, Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Granite Kitchen Tops, Solid Surface Counters, Island Kitchen
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: Upper Floor, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: Upper Floor, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11x13, On Level: Upper Floor, Flooring: Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Primary Bathroom: Private
  • Number of Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Floor Primary: No
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 11x13, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 8x10, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15x16, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Range: R 3W
  • Total Finished Sf Apx: 1580

Exterior Features

  • Additional Buildings: Garden/Storage Shed
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced Yard, Porch
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Full, Unfinished
  • Number Of Acres: 0.2
  • Road: Blacktop
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete, Gravel
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 24
  • Land Features: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X32
  • Parcel Description: Subdivision
  • Zoning Use Restrictions: Residential

Rental Info

  • Rent Spree Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Other Taxes: 607.50
  • Summer Taxes: 573.12
  • Total Taxes: 1774.27
  • Winter Taxes: 593.65
  • Year Winter: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District: Shepherd Public School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2024
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$259,000
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$237,352

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$21,648
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.91%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 29, 2024
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$70,500
Premium/Discount to List
$600
0.86%
Views
43

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1592.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Gimmey Gerald D and Gimmey Cyn
Bought by
Giffin Kristen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yuncker Angie $259,000 --
Top Job Prop Llc $70,500 --
Giffin Kristen $63,000 --
Gimmey Gerald D -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/03/2024 09/03/24 Sold $259,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
08/05/2024 08/05/24 For Sale $259,000 +267.4% $164 / Sq Ft
03/18/2024 03/18/24 Sold $70,500 +0.9% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2024 03/06/24 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2024 02/29/24 For Sale $69,900 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $406 $45,900 $0 $0
2024 $4 $45,000 $0 $0
2023 $406 $42,100 $0 $0
2022 $1,346 $34,800 $0 $0
2021 $1,346 $32,500 $0 $0
2020 $1,329 $35,300 $0 $0
2019 $875 $31,700 $0 $0
2017 $1,163 $27,600 $0 $0
2016 $1,153 $27,900 $0 $0
2015 $9,085,299 $27,200 $0 $0
2014 -- $27,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1925577

Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

APN: 31-050-00-191-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.