206 W Norman Ln Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 W Norman Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $394,847, approximately $194 per square foot. 206 W Norman Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Booth Tarkington Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Santoro Christine
Bought by
Maung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,493
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$315,354
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maung | $222,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maung | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,048 | $37,000 | $4,826 | $32,174 |
| 2024 | $7,048 | $27,000 | $4,183 | $22,817 |
| 2023 | $6,432 | $27,000 | $4,183 | $22,817 |
| 2022 | $6,432 | $27,000 | $4,183 | $22,817 |
| 2021 | $7,260 | $25,590 | $3,217 | $22,373 |
| 2020 | $7,219 | $25,590 | $3,217 | $22,373 |
| 2019 | $8,266 | $28,657 | $3,217 | $25,440 |
| 2018 | $6,965 | $22,522 | $2,734 | $19,788 |
| 2017 | $6,845 | $22,522 | $2,734 | $19,788 |
| 2016 | $6,681 | $22,522 | $2,734 | $19,788 |
| 2015 | $6,791 | $21,681 | $2,413 | $19,268 |
| 2014 | $6,643 | $21,681 | $2,413 | $19,268 |
| 2013 | $6,114 | $21,681 | $2,413 | $19,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map