206 W River St Milton, IN 47357
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $149,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 W River St, Milton, IN 47357 and is currently estimated at $125,366, approximately $63 per square foot. 206 W River St is a home with nearby schools including Western Wayne Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Lincoln Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $90,600 | $18,500 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $79,000 | $16,100 | $62,900 |
| 2023 | $17 | $72,300 | $14,700 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $71,900 | $14,700 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $66,300 | $14,700 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $79,500 | $16,500 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $85 | $3,800 | $2,900 | $900 |
| 2018 | $85 | $3,800 | $2,900 | $900 |
| 2017 | $85 | $3,800 | $2,900 | $900 |
| 2016 | $76 | $3,500 | $2,900 | $600 |
| 2014 | $76 | $3,500 | $2,900 | $600 |
| 2013 | $76 | $3,500 | $2,900 | $600 |
Source: Public Records
Map