206 Washington St Bancroft, NE 68004
Estimated Value: $108,485 - $128,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Washington St, Bancroft, NE 68004 and is currently estimated at $118,871, approximately $154 per square foot. 206 Washington St is a home located in Cuming County with nearby schools including Bancroft-Rosalie Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Smith Jackie and Smith Jacquclynn M
Bought by
Smith Nolan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,822
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Knobbe Deanna L and Carlson Roy
Bought by
Carlson Roy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Nolan G | $105,000 | Dodge County Title | |
| Carlson Roy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Nolan G | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $84,335 | $9,450 | $74,885 |
| 2024 | $784 | $77,950 | $9,450 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $708 | $54,455 | $8,400 | $46,055 |
| 2022 | $485 | $34,050 | $7,350 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $495 | $34,700 | $3,150 | $31,550 |
| 2020 | $507 | $34,700 | $3,150 | $31,550 |
| 2019 | $550 | $49,850 | $3,150 | $46,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $41,575 | $3,150 | $38,425 |
| 2017 | $608 | $41,575 | $3,150 | $38,425 |
| 2016 | $550 | $41,575 | $3,150 | $38,425 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,575 | $3,150 | $38,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,160 | $3,150 | $33,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,160 | $3,150 | $33,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map