206 William St Scranton, PA 18508
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 William St, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $192,147, approximately $160 per square foot. 206 William St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,194 | $163,720 | $41,670 | $122,050 |
| 2025 | $4,617 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $4,059 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $3,754 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map