206 Willow Dr Denver, PA 17517
Estimated Value: $410,880 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Willow Dr, Denver, PA 17517 and is currently estimated at $430,470, approximately $218 per square foot. 206 Willow Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Cocalico Senior High School, Reamstown Mennonite School, and West Cocalico Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Rutkowski Raymond R and Rutkowski Linda A
Bought by
Rutkowski Raymond R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutkowski Raymond R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,611 | $209,300 | $46,700 | $162,600 |
| 2024 | $5,611 | $209,300 | $46,700 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $5,385 | $209,300 | $46,700 | $162,600 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $209,300 | $46,700 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $5,110 | $209,300 | $46,700 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $5,110 | $209,300 | $46,700 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $5,051 | $209,300 | $46,700 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $3,731 | $209,300 | $46,700 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $5,828 | $196,200 | $50,300 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $5,799 | $196,200 | $50,300 | $145,900 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $196,200 | $50,300 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | $4,200 | $196,200 | $50,300 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map